Euro 2020 Odds: How To Watch Euro 2020

How to watch Euro 2020
| 4 min read
Share
Share to Facebook
Share to Twitter
Copy Link

Euro 2020 Odds: How To Watch Euro 2020

Euro 2020 has been a year in the waiting and we've never been hungrier for international soccer. The European Championships are always one of the highlights of the sporting schedule and this year is no different. 

We've got an incredible France team, packed with young talent and world stars like Kylian Mbappe and N'Golo Kane. Elsewhere we have that talented young English team packed with attacking players like Phil Foden, Mason Mount and Jack Grealish, who are going to be thrilling to watch.

Germany as always have a roster packed with top talent as do their Group F rivals Portugal who feature Cristiano Ronaldo alongside a world class team. 

With so many great players in action you're not going to want to miss a minute of this, luckily at OddsChecker we've got you covered, if you scroll down you can read the full schedule including times and TV networks, so that you won't miss a thing. 

So find out when and where the games are being played, then open up OddsChecker and place your bets on this incredible sporting event.

How To Watch Euro 2020: Where To Watch Euro 2020

Watching soccer has never been easier here. Thankfully we'll be able to watch every single game live from the Turkey vs. Italy opener all the way through to the final. 

You'll be able to watch games on ESPN, ESPN2 and ABC, with those three networks covering every game. ESPN will have the bulk of the games with ABC showing just 5 games throughout the tournament. 

Read our extensive picks article for Euro 2020 here

How To Watch Euro 2020: Full TV Schedule

Here is the full TV listings for Euro 2020

GROUP STAGE

Friday, June 11Group A: Italy vs. Turkey (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Saturday, June 12Group A: Wales vs. Switzerland (Baku; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup B: Denmark vs. Finland (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup B: Belgium vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC

Sunday, June 13Group D: England vs. Croatia (London; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup C: Netherlands vs. Ukraine (Amsterdam; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Monday, June 14Group D: Scotland vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup E: Poland vs. Slovakia (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup E: Spain vs. Sweden (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Tuesday, June 15Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (Budapest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup F: France vs. Germany (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Wednesday, June 16Group B: Finland vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup A: Turkey vs. Wales (Baku; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup A: Italy vs. Switzerland (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Thursday, June 17Group C: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup B: Denmark vs. Belgium (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup C: Netherlands vs. Austria (Amsterdam; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Friday, June 18Group E: Sweden vs. Slovakia (Saint Petersburg; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup D: Croatia vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup D: England vs. Scotland (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Saturday, June 19Group F: Hungary vs. France (Budapest; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup F: Portugal vs. Germany (Munich; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup E: Spain vs. Poland (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC

Sunday, June 20Group A: Italy vs. Wales (Rome; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (Baku; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Monday, June 21Group C: North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (Amsterdam; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup C: Ukraine vs. Austria (Bucharest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2Group B: Russia vs. Denmark (Copenhagen; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (Saint Petersburg; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Tuesday, June 22Group D: Czech Republic vs. England (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup D: Croatia vs. Scotland (Glasgow; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2

Wednesday, June 23Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (Seville; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPNGroup E: Sweden vs. Poland (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2Group F: Portugal vs. France (Budapest; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

ROUND OF 16

The allocation of best third-placed will depend upon which four groups provide the teams.

Saturday, June 2637- Runners-up Group A vs. Runners-up Group B (Amsterdam; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN38 - Winners Group A vs. Runners-up Group C (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC

Sunday, June 2739 - Winners Group C vs. 3rd in D/E/F (Budapest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN40 - Winners Group B vs. 3rd in A/D/E/F (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC

Monday, June 2841 - Runners-up Group D vs. Runners-up Group E (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN42 - Winners Group F vs. 3rd in A/B/C (Bucharest; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Tuesday, June 2943 - Winners Group D vs. Runners-up Group F (London; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN44 - Winners Group E vs. 3rd in A/B/C/D (Glasgow; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, July 245 - Winners Match 41 vs Winners Match 42 (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN46 - Winners Match 37 vs Winners Match 39 (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Saturday, July 347 - Winners Match 38 vs Winners Match 40 (Baku; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN48 - Winners Match 43 vs Winners Match 44 (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, July 649 - Winners Match 45 vs Winners Match 46 (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

Wednesday, July 750 - Winners Match 47 vs Winners Match 48 (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

FINAL

Sunday, July 11Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50 (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN

0Betslip

Almost there!

We are loading your bets, and they will be here in a second.