Supreme Novices Hurdle Betting Odds

Cheltenham Festival

Sign Up Free Bets
Special Offers
Sort By:
Each-way terms:3
1/4
3
1/5
 3
1/5
  3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/4
     3
1/5
3
1/5
 3
1/5
 3
1/5
 3
1/5
      
Sign Up Free Bets
Special Offers
Sort By:
Fayonagh10101410127141011111157/5
Debuchet161416141412161414141454/5
Getabird202016202016202018181819
Samcro20202020202020202020
Bullionaire16202020202020202020
Captain Valdez20
Flemenshill2020202020
Daphne Du Clos1425202020202020202022
Blow By Blow2020252525202222222225
Western Ryder252525252525252525
Annamix25
Pym1625202020
Red Jack161616251625181818
Senewalk2033252525252525252517
Next Destination3320332525252028282824
Ok Corral3333333333333327
Carter Mckay20333333333328282831
Claimantakinforgan253333333328282831
Antey3325332528282833
Black Op20333325332528282833
Cause Toujours333333333333333333
Cap Soleil2833333333
Captain Woodie33
Glorious Legend3333333333
Irish Prophecy33
Lalor3333253333282828
Not That Fuisse33
Robbinhannon3333333333
Winter Soldier3333333333
Lac Kivu3333334033333331
Big Country33333340334033333333
Epicuris404039
Canardier5040505050
Fulham Road3350404040
Warthog3350404040
Mister Universum5066666666
Poli Roi25
Each-way terms:3
1/4
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/4
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
   

Supreme Novices Hurdle Winners

YrWinnerAgeSPDistanceTimeGoingFormRatingTrainerJockeyVideo
2016Altior64/17L Good/Soft1111163Nicky HndersonNico de Boinville 
2015Douvan52/1F4 1/2L Good/Soft11160Willie MullinsRuby WalshView

2014

Vautour

5

7/2JF

6L

3.46.40

Good/Soft

2-111

158

Willie Mullins

Ruby Walsh

View

2013

Champagne Fever

6

5/1

½L

3.55.60

Soft

1231

164

Willie Mullins

Ruby Walsh

View

2012

Cinders And Ashes

5

10/1

1 1/4L

3.52.70

Good

2111

151

Donald McCain

Jason Maguire

View

2011

Al Ferof

6

10/1

2L

3.52.10

Good

F311

155

Paul Nicholls

Ruby Walsh

View

2010

Menorah

5

12/1

Head

3.56.54

Good/Soft

1212

153

Philip Hobbs

Richard Johnson

View

2009

Go Native

6

12/1

Neck

4.01.00

Good/Soft

2121

152

Noel Meade

Paul Carberry

 

2008

Captain Cee Bee

7

17/2

2L

4.06.45

Good/Soft

(31)11

159

Edward Harty

Robert Thornton

 

2007

Ebaziyan

6

40/1

3L

3.56.10

Soft

(81)/21

150

Willie Mullins

Davy Condon

 

2006

Noland

5

6/1

Neck

3.54.50

Good/Soft

3111

150

Paul Nicholls

Ruby Walsh

 

2005

Arcalis

5

20/1

6L

3.53.00

Good

1143

146

Howard Johnson

Graham Lee

 

2004

Brave Inca

6

7/2F

Neck

3.55.60

Good

1-111

152

Colm Murphy

Barry Cash

View

2003

Back In Front

6

3/1F

10L

3.56.80

Good

0-211

160

Edward O'Grady

Norman Williamson

View

2002

Like-A-Butterfly

8

7/4F

Neck

3.54.25

Good/Soft

1111

147

Christy Roche

Charlie Swan

View

2001

No Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000

Sausalito Bay

6

14/1

3/4L

3.51.40

Good

(81)11

147

Noel Meade

Paul Carberry

View

1999

Hors La Loi III

4

9/2

17L

3.54.60

Good/Soft

(3)111

159

Martin Pipe

Tony McCoy

View

1998

French Ballerina

5

10/1

7L

3.50.50

Good

(51)31

149

Pat Flynn

Graham Bradley

View

1997

Shadow Leader

6

5/1

10L

3.49.90

Good

(17)11

147

Charlie Egerton

Jamie Osbourne

View

1996

Indefence

5

25/1

8L

4.01.90

Good/Soft

(3)311

145

Jenny Pitman

Warren Marston

View

1995

Tourist Attraction

7

25/1

2L

4.05.40

Soft

2134

136

Willie Mullins

Mark Dwyer

View

1994

Arctic Kinsman

6

50/1

8L

4.02.90

Good/Soft

6143

147

Nigel Twiston-Davies

Carl Llewellyn

View

1993

Montelado

6

5/1

12L

3.50.40

Good/Firm

2-(1)12

152

Pat Flynn

Charlie Swan

View

1992

Flown

5

13/1

1L

3.54.60

Good

(642)1

150

Nicky Henderson

Jamie Osbourne

View

1991

Destriero

5

6/1

4L

3.58.40

Good/Soft

1-1

155

Andy Geraghty

Pat McWilliams

View

1990

Forest Sun

5

7/4F

2 ½L

3.52.90

Good/Firm

1111

148

Toby Balding

Jimmy Frost

View