Supreme Novices Hurdle Betting Odds

Cheltenham Festival

Sign Up Free Bets
Special Offers
Sort By:
Each-way terms:3
1/4
3
1/5
 3
1/5
  3
1/5
3
1/5
      3
1/5
3
1/5
  3
1/5
 3
1/5
  3
1/4
3
1/5
   
Sign Up Free Bets
Special Offers
Sort By:
Fayonagh101014101214101071059/5
Debuchet1614161414161414121436/5
Annamix202020202018
Getabird2020162020202018162019
Samcro20202020202020202019
Bullionaire16202020202018202047
Captain Valdez20
Flemenshill2020
Red Jack161616252520161624
Western Ryder2525252525252525
Pym162526
Daphne Du Clos14252020202018202528
Blow By Blow20202525202222252547
Harrie25
Law Girl2525
US Army Ranger25
Winter Soldier333378/5
Lalor333333253328333331
Le Richebourg333331
Black Op203333252525333333
Next Destination33203325252028252533
Antey33252528333335
Carter Mckay203333333328333335
Senewalk20332525252522252537
Claimantakinforgan2533333333333339
Epicuris2533333339
Ok Corral33333333333339
Cause Toujours3333333333333341
Bhutan3347
Ainsi Va La Vie3333
Cap Soleil283333
Captain Woodie33
Clinton Hill3333
Glorious Legend333333
Irish Prophecy33
Not That Fuisse33
Robbinhannon3333
Sayar3333
Lac Kivu3333334033333331
Big Country333333404033333339
Canardier504050
Fulham Road335033
Storm Rising5050
Warthog3350
Amoola Gold6666
Mister Universum5066
Captain Mcgarry100
Poli Roi35
Cinema De Quartier56
Each-way terms:3
1/4
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/5
3
1/4
3
1/5
   

Supreme Novices Hurdle Winners

YrWinnerAgeSPDistanceTimeGoingFormRatingTrainerJockeyVideo
2016Altior64/17L Good/Soft1111163Nicky HndersonNico de Boinville 
2015Douvan52/1F4 1/2L Good/Soft11160Willie MullinsRuby WalshView

2014

Vautour

5

7/2JF

6L

3.46.40

Good/Soft

2-111

158

Willie Mullins

Ruby Walsh

View

2013

Champagne Fever

6

5/1

½L

3.55.60

Soft

1231

164

Willie Mullins

Ruby Walsh

View

2012

Cinders And Ashes

5

10/1

1 1/4L

3.52.70

Good

2111

151

Donald McCain

Jason Maguire

View

2011

Al Ferof

6

10/1

2L

3.52.10

Good

F311

155

Paul Nicholls

Ruby Walsh

View

2010

Menorah

5

12/1

Head

3.56.54

Good/Soft

1212

153

Philip Hobbs

Richard Johnson

View

2009

Go Native

6

12/1

Neck

4.01.00

Good/Soft

2121

152

Noel Meade

Paul Carberry

 

2008

Captain Cee Bee

7

17/2

2L

4.06.45

Good/Soft

(31)11

159

Edward Harty

Robert Thornton

 

2007

Ebaziyan

6

40/1

3L

3.56.10

Soft

(81)/21

150

Willie Mullins

Davy Condon

 

2006

Noland

5

6/1

Neck

3.54.50

Good/Soft

3111

150

Paul Nicholls

Ruby Walsh

 

2005

Arcalis

5

20/1

6L

3.53.00

Good

1143

146

Howard Johnson

Graham Lee

 

2004

Brave Inca

6

7/2F

Neck

3.55.60

Good

1-111

152

Colm Murphy

Barry Cash

View

2003

Back In Front

6

3/1F

10L

3.56.80

Good

0-211

160

Edward O'Grady

Norman Williamson

View

2002

Like-A-Butterfly

8

7/4F

Neck

3.54.25

Good/Soft

1111

147

Christy Roche

Charlie Swan

View

2001

No Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000

Sausalito Bay

6

14/1

3/4L

3.51.40

Good

(81)11

147

Noel Meade

Paul Carberry

View

1999

Hors La Loi III

4

9/2

17L

3.54.60

Good/Soft

(3)111

159

Martin Pipe

Tony McCoy

View

1998

French Ballerina

5

10/1

7L

3.50.50

Good

(51)31

149

Pat Flynn

Graham Bradley

View

1997

Shadow Leader

6

5/1

10L

3.49.90

Good

(17)11

147

Charlie Egerton

Jamie Osbourne

View

1996

Indefence

5

25/1

8L

4.01.90

Good/Soft

(3)311

145

Jenny Pitman

Warren Marston

View

1995

Tourist Attraction

7

25/1

2L

4.05.40

Soft

2134

136

Willie Mullins

Mark Dwyer

View

1994

Arctic Kinsman

6

50/1

8L

4.02.90

Good/Soft

6143

147

Nigel Twiston-Davies

Carl Llewellyn

View

1993

Montelado

6

5/1

12L

3.50.40

Good/Firm

2-(1)12

152

Pat Flynn

Charlie Swan

View

1992

Flown

5

13/1

1L

3.54.60

Good

(642)1

150

Nicky Henderson

Jamie Osbourne

View

1991

Destriero

5

6/1

4L

3.58.40

Good/Soft

1-1

155

Andy Geraghty

Pat McWilliams

View

1990

Forest Sun

5

7/4F

2 ½L

3.52.90

Good/Firm

1111

148

Toby Balding

Jimmy Frost

View